Tag: JN0-360 JNCIS exam questions

2017 New Juniper JN0-360 exam questions

If you have Juniper JN0-360 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, Examgood IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Juniper certification JN0-360 exam questions. Finally, Examgood latest Juniper JN0-360 exam questions have come out.

Share some JNCIS JN0-360 exam questions and answers below.
Which two statements correctly describe how the AS path attribute is used by BGP? (Choose two.)

A. The AS path attribute is updated whenever an EBGP-learned route is re-advertised using IBGP.

B. The AS path attribute is updated in EBGP advertisements only and is the primary loop-avoidance mechanism for BGP.

C. When local preference is the same, the AS path attribute is a common tiebreaker, where paths with fewer AS hops are preferred.

D. When local preference is the same, the AS path attribute is a common tiebreaker, where paths with more AS hops are preferred.

Answer: B,C

You are asked to redistribute routes into OSPF.

Which action accomplishes this task?

A. Create a redistribution policy and apply it as an export policy under the [edit protocols ospf area] hierarchy.

B. Create a redistribution policy and apply it as an import policy in the [edit protocols ospf] hierarchy.

C. Create a redistribution policy and apply it as an import or an export policy in the [edit protocols ospf] hierarchy.

D. Create a redistribution policy and apply it as an export policy in the [edit protocols ospf] hierarchy.

Answer: D

R0 is a Juniper Networks MX router with dual Routing Engines. You must load new software on R0 while ensuring no control plane disruption and minimal data loss.

Which three features meet the requirement? (Choose three.)

A. graceful restart

B. NSR

C. graceful Routing-Engine switchover (GRES)

D. unified ISSU

E. BFD

Answer: B,C,D

In an OSPF environment, which two configuration parameters are used to determine which router is the DR? (Choose two.)

A. the router with the highest priority

B. the router with the lowest priority

C. the router with the highest RID

D. the router with the lowest RID

Answer: A,C

Which two routing-instance types are used for non-VPN-related applications? (Choose two.)

A. virtual-router

B. vrf

C. forwarding

D. vpls

Answer: A,C

It is the best and the lastest Juniper Practice Exams. Examgood has a variety of Juniper JN0-360 exam questions online test giving you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. Furthermore, we are constantly updating JN0-360 exam. These JN0-360 exam materials updates are supplied free of charge to Examgood customers. Choose Examgood Juniper JN0-360 exam questions and pass your Juniper JN0-360 exam, or you will get the full refund. Examgood Juniper JN0-360 practice test will ensure you pass the Juniper JN0-360 smoothly.

You can free download part of Juniper JN0-360 exam questions from Examgood website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why Examgood can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Juniper JN0-360 and have developed Juniper JN0-360 exam questions.

There are various resources so that you Juniper transferring with Examgood. JN0-360 study materials, together with Juniper JN0-360 nourish directly into our large item foundation. Juniper JN0-360 exam questions are actually up-to-date to produce you the the majority of authentic information readily available all this is complete by using Examgood professional’s group associated with documentation experts, Juniper workforce, along with extensive language experts who will be normally in-touch while using alterations in the Juniper JN0-360 test.

2017 New Juniper JN0-360 exam questions

If you have Juniper JN0-360 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, Examgood IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Juniper certification JN0-360 exam questions. Finally, Examgood latest Juniper JN0-360 exam questions have come out.

Share some JNCIS JN0-360 exam questions and answers below.
Which two statements correctly describe how the AS path attribute is used by BGP? (Choose two.)

A. The AS path attribute is updated whenever an EBGP-learned route is re-advertised using IBGP.

B. The AS path attribute is updated in EBGP advertisements only and is the primary loop-avoidance mechanism for BGP.

C. When local preference is the same, the AS path attribute is a common tiebreaker, where paths with fewer AS hops are preferred.

D. When local preference is the same, the AS path attribute is a common tiebreaker, where paths with more AS hops are preferred.

Answer: B,C

You are asked to redistribute routes into OSPF.

Which action accomplishes this task?

A. Create a redistribution policy and apply it as an export policy under the [edit protocols ospf area] hierarchy.

B. Create a redistribution policy and apply it as an import policy in the [edit protocols ospf] hierarchy.

C. Create a redistribution policy and apply it as an import or an export policy in the [edit protocols ospf] hierarchy.

D. Create a redistribution policy and apply it as an export policy in the [edit protocols ospf] hierarchy.

Answer: D

R0 is a Juniper Networks MX router with dual Routing Engines. You must load new software on R0 while ensuring no control plane disruption and minimal data loss.

Which three features meet the requirement? (Choose three.)

A. graceful restart

B. NSR

C. graceful Routing-Engine switchover (GRES)

D. unified ISSU

E. BFD

Answer: B,C,D

In an OSPF environment, which two configuration parameters are used to determine which router is the DR? (Choose two.)

A. the router with the highest priority

B. the router with the lowest priority

C. the router with the highest RID

D. the router with the lowest RID

Answer: A,C

Which two routing-instance types are used for non-VPN-related applications? (Choose two.)

A. virtual-router

B. vrf

C. forwarding

D. vpls

Answer: A,C

It is the best and the lastest Juniper Practice Exams. Examgood has a variety of Juniper JN0-360 exam questions online test giving you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. Furthermore, we are constantly updating JN0-360 exam. These JN0-360 exam materials updates are supplied free of charge to Examgood customers. Choose Examgood Juniper JN0-360 exam questions and pass your Juniper JN0-360 exam, or you will get the full refund. Examgood Juniper JN0-360 practice test will ensure you pass the Juniper JN0-360 smoothly.

You can free download part of Juniper JN0-360 exam questions from Examgood website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why Examgood can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Juniper JN0-360 and have developed Juniper JN0-360 exam questions.

There are various resources so that you Juniper transferring with Examgood. JN0-360 study materials, together with Juniper JN0-360 nourish directly into our large item foundation. Juniper JN0-360 exam questions are actually up-to-date to produce you the the majority of authentic information readily available all this is complete by using Examgood professional’s group associated with documentation experts, Juniper workforce, along with extensive language experts who will be normally in-touch while using alterations in the Juniper JN0-360 test.